Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Abornow

Map of Abornow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abornaw,Abornow,Aburnaw,Abōrnow,Abōṟnaw,Abūrnāw,ابورنو, Abōrnow


Welcome to the Abornow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abōrnow. See Abornow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abōrnow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Abornow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Abornow
Places near Abornow

Online Dating

Abornow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abornow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abornow, Afghanistan