-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awar-e Now

Map of Awar-e Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avar-e Naw-e,Avari-Nau,Awar-e Now,Aware Naw,Awār-e Now,Awāṟe Naw,Āvār-e Nāw-e,اوار نو, Awār-e Now

Awar-e Now

Welcome to the Awar-e Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awār-e Now. See Awar-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awār-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Awar-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27683/64.88205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Awar-e Now
  •  
Places near Awar-e Now
Galah Āsyā (0.5 km) Madḩan (3 km) Shākh Jōy (4.9 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (7.4 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (8.1 km) Khushnow (8.3 km) Sang Chalāh (9.2 km) Birinjī (9.4 km) Khalāwak (9.4 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (9.5 km) Darah (9.7 km) Kashkar (11.1 km) Sar-e Ōshān (11.2 km) Kashkar (11.8 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (12.6 km) Garmāwak (12.7 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (12.8 km) Sar-e Ūshān (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Awar-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awar-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awar-e Now, Afghanistan