-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Shorwa

Map of Koh-e Shorwa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shorva,Koh-e Shorwa,Kohe Sorwa,Kohe Šorwā,Kuh-e Shurba,Kōh-e Shōrwā,Kūh-e Shūrbā,کوه شوروا, Kōh-e Shōrwā

Koh-e Shorwa

Welcome to the Koh-e Shorwa google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shōrwā. See Koh-e Shorwa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shōrwā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shorwa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28814/64.94797
  • Altitude: 3084 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shorwa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shorwa
Madḩan (6 km) Galah Āsyā (6.4 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (9.3 km) Sang Chalāh (10.1 km) Garmāwak (10.3 km) Galah Bayd (10.5 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (10.5 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (11 km) Shākh Jōy (11 km) Khalāwak (11 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (11.5 km) Darah (11.6 km) Sirzār (12 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (12.6 km) Birinjī (13 km) Nādānak (13.1 km) Khushnow (13.9 km) Dēwāl Safēd (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shorwa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shorwa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shorwa, Afghanistan