Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jiri Bagh

Map of Jiri Bagh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhiribag,Jeribagh,Jerībāgh,Jiri Bagh,Jirī Bāgh,جری باغ, Jirī Bāgh

Jiri Bagh

Welcome to the Jiri Bagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jirī Bāgh. See Jiri Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jirī Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jiri Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3111 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jiri Bagh
Places near Jiri Bagh

Online Dating

Jiri Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jiri Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jiri Bagh, Afghanistan