-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Katalak

Map of Koh-e Katalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katalak,Koh-e Katalak,Kohe Katalak,Kuh-e Katahlak,Kōh-e Katalak,Kūh-e Katahlak,کوه کتلک, Kōh-e Katalak

Koh-e Katalak

Welcome to the Koh-e Katalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katalak. See Koh-e Katalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Katalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2787/64.7793
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katalak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katalak
Sar-e Ōshān (1.8 km) Sar-e Ūshān (4.3 km) Shākh Jōy (4.6 km) Qarwānah (6.3 km) Ghāl-Mullā (6.8 km) Khushnow (7 km) Kashkar (7.1 km) Kashkar (7.4 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (8.1 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (8.1 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (9.1 km) Galah Āsyā (9.4 km) Shikhliyak (9.9 km) Gardantūb (10.6 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.7 km) Dahān-Manār (10.8 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (10.8 km) Madḩan (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katalak, Afghanistan