-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Damanah

Map of Koh-e Damanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Damana,Koh-e Damanah,Kohe Damana,Kohe Ḏāmana,Kuh-e Damaneh,Kōh-e Dāmanah,Kūh-e Dāmaneh,Pozah-ye Daraz,Puza-i-Daraz,Puzayi-Daraz,Pōzah-ye Darāz,Pūza-i-Ḏaṟāz,پوزۀ دراز,کوه دامنه, Kōh-e Dāmanah

Koh-e Damanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Damanah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dāmanah. See Koh-e Damanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dāmanah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Damanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25886/64.83595
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Damanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Damanah
Shākh Jōy (2.7 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (4 km) Khushnow (4.2 km) Galah Āsyā (4.4 km) Madḩan (5.8 km) Sar-e Ōshān (7.3 km) Birinjī (7.6 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (9.2 km) Sar-e Ūshān (9.8 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (10 km) Kashkar (10.3 km) Kashkar (10.6 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (11.3 km) Khalāwak (11.6 km) Darah (11.7 km) Qarwānah (11.9 km) Sang Chalāh (12 km) Dū Laīnah (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Damanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Damanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Damanah, Afghanistan