Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qalqalak

Map of Qalqalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalqalak,قلقلک, Qalqalak


Welcome to the Qalqalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalqalak. See Qalqalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalqalak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qalqalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2843 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qalqalak
Places near Qalqalak

Online Dating

Qalqalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalqalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalqalak, Afghanistan