-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jiri Tak

Map of Jar-e Jiri Tak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jeritak,Jar-e Jerītak,Jar-e Jiri Tak,Jar-e Jirī Tak,جر جری تک, Jar-e Jirī Tak

Jar-e Jiri Tak

Welcome to the Jar-e Jiri Tak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jirī Tak. See Jar-e Jiri Tak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jirī Tak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Jiri Tak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25179/64.86771
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jiri Tak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jiri Tak

Online Dating

Jar-e Jiri Tak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jiri Tak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jiri Tak, Afghanistan