-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Uruzgan

Map of Band-e Uruzgan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Oruzgan,Band-e Oruzgān,Band-e Uruzgan,Band-e Uruzgān,Gora Uruzgan,بند ارز گان, Band-e Uruzgān

Band-e Uruzgan

Welcome to the Band-e Uruzgan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Uruzgān. See Band-e Uruzgan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Uruzgān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Uruzgan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30744/64.92457
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Band-e Uruzgan
  •  
Places near Band-e Uruzgan
Galah Āsyā (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (6.5 km) Madḩan (6.5 km) Sang Chalāh (7.1 km) Khalāwak (8 km) Darah (8.5 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (8.6 km) Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.6 km) Shākh Jōy (9.2 km) Nādānak (10.5 km) Bibiay (12.1 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (12.5 km) Kashkar (12.8 km) Garmāwak (13.1 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (13.3 km) Khushnow (13.5 km) Galah Bayd (13.6 km) Kashkar (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Uruzgan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Uruzgan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Uruzgan, Afghanistan