-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pereval Ishtarkhin

Map of Pereval Ishtarkhin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Ishtarkhin, Pereval Ishtarkhin

Pereval Ishtarkhin

Welcome to the Pereval Ishtarkhin google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pereval Ishtarkhin. See Pereval Ishtarkhin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pereval Ishtarkhin area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pereval Ishtarkhin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33492/64.96972
  • Altitude: 3158 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Pereval Ishtarkhin
  •  
Places near Pereval Ishtarkhin
Sōkhtah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.9 km) Qishlāq-e Uzbak (7.2 km) Sang Chalāh (8.7 km) Şadīq ‘Alī (9.3 km) Nādānak (9.4 km) Khalāwak (9.9 km) Darah (10.5 km) Galah Āsyā (10.7 km) Dōtā’ī (10.9 km) Amrutak (11 km) Madḩan (11.2 km) Bibiay (11.2 km) Sōkhtah-ye Suflá (11.3 km) Chashmah-ye Garmāb (11.4 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (11.8 km) Sirzār (13 km) Galah Bayd (13.9 km) Shākh Jōy (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Pereval Ishtarkhin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pereval Ishtarkhin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pereval Ishtarkhin, Afghanistan