-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Tilak

Map of Jar-e Tilak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tilak,Jar-e Tīlak,Tilak,جر تیلک, Jar-e Tīlak

Jar-e Tilak

Welcome to the Jar-e Tilak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tīlak. See Jar-e Tilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tīlak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Tilak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21752/64.78758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tilak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tilak
Khushnow (2.9 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (4.1 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (4.5 km) Dū Laīnah (6.8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7 km) Sar-e Ōshān (7 km) Birinjī (7.5 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7.7 km) Shākh Jōy (8.1 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (8.7 km) Sar-e Ūshān (8.7 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (9.9 km) Galah Āsyā (10.5 km) Qarwānah (10.7 km) Madḩan (10.9 km) Gird-Hōlang (11.2 km) Ghāl-Mullā (12 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tilak, Afghanistan