-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Alisayn

Map of Jar-e Alisayn Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Alesayn,Jar-e Alisayn,Sukhoye Ruslo Alisayn,جر السین, Jar-e Alisayn

Jar-e Alisayn

Welcome to the Jar-e Alisayn google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Alisayn. See Jar-e Alisayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Alisayn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Alisayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23166/64.8356
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Jar-e Alisayn
  •  
Places near Jar-e Alisayn
Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (1 km) Khushnow (1.8 km) Birinjī (4.9 km) Shākh Jōy (5.6 km) Galah Āsyā (6.2 km) Madḩan (6.2 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (7.6 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (8.4 km) Sar-e Ōshān (8.5 km) Dū Laīnah (9.6 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (10.8 km) Sar-e Ūshān (11 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.7 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (11.7 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (12.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (12.3 km) Qarwānah (13.1 km) Kashkar (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Alisayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Alisayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Alisayn, Afghanistan