-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Turshak

Map of Turshak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sukhoye Ruslo Turshak,Torshak,Tursak,Turshak,Turšak,ترشک, Turshak

Turshak

Welcome to the Turshak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turshak. See Turshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Turshak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18684/64.88258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Turshak
  •  
Places near Turshak

Online Dating

Turshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turshak, Afghanistan