-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khargasang

Map of Khargasang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khargasang,Khargahsang,Khargasang,Khaṟgasang,خرگسنگ, Khargasang

Khargasang

Welcome to the Khargasang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khargasang. See Khargasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khargasang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khargasang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20261/64.88051
  • Altitude: 2778 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Khargasang
  •  
Places near Khargasang

Online Dating

Khargasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khargasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khargasang, Afghanistan