Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghuduq

Map of Ghuduq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghodug,Ghoduq,Ghuduq,غدق, Ghuduq


Welcome to the Ghuduq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghuduq. See Ghuduq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghuduq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghuduq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Ghuduq
Places near Ghuduq
Birinjī (3.2 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (3.3 km) Dū Laīnah (5.3 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (5.3 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (5.4 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (5.5 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (5.8 km) Khushnow (6 km) Sangī (6.8 km) Gird-Hōlang (8.2 km) Madḩan (10.4 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.5 km) Galah Āsyā (11.7 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.7 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (11.8 km) Shākh Jōy (12.1 km) Ghārak-e ‘Ulyā (12.3 km) Galah Bayd (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Ghuduq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghuduq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuduq, Afghanistan