-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kol

Map of Jar-e Kol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kol,Jar-e Kowl,Jar-e Kōl,Jare Kol,Jaṟe Kōl,Kol',Kol’,جر کول, Jar-e Kōl

Jar-e Kol

Welcome to the Jar-e Kol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kōl. See Jar-e Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18082/64.82175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kol
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kol
Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (3.8 km) Birinjī (4.1 km) Dū Laīnah (4.3 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (4.8 km) Khushnow (4.9 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (5 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (5.1 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (7.5 km) Sangī (7.7 km) Gird-Hōlang (8.1 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (9.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10 km) Madḩan (10.7 km) Shākh Jōy (11.3 km) Galah Āsyā (11.5 km) Galah Bayd (11.8 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (12 km) Sar-e Ōshān (12 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kol, Afghanistan