Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Tayghgaym

Map of Band-e Tayghgaym Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tayghgaym,Band-e Tighgem,Band-e Tīghgēm,Bande Teghgem,Banḏe Tēghgēm,Gora Teggem,بند تیغگیم, Band-e Tayghgaym

Band-e Tayghgaym

Welcome to the Band-e Tayghgaym google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tayghgaym. See Band-e Tayghgaym photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tayghgaym area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Tayghgaym
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Tayghgaym
Places near Band-e Tayghgaym

Online Dating

Band-e Tayghgaym Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Tayghgaym, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tayghgaym, Afghanistan