Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khwajah Khizri

Map of Khwajah Khizri Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Khizri,Khvajeh Khezri,Khvājeh Kheẕrī,Khwaja Khedzri,Khwajah Khizri,Khwāja Kheḏẕṟi,Khwājah Khiẕrī,خواجه خضری, Khwājah Khiẕrī

Khwajah Khizri

Welcome to the Khwajah Khizri google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Khiẕrī. See Khwajah Khizri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Khiẕrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khwajah Khizri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Khwajah Khizri
Places near Khwajah Khizri
Ghārak-e ‘Ulyā (2.5 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (5.8 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (6 km) Tīlak (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (7.2 km) Safēdārak (7.5 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (7.6 km) Sangī (7.8 km) Mutah Dēwāl (7.9 km) Gharībak (9 km) Dahān-e Ḩūtō-Burūt (9.2 km) Duzdān (10.3 km) Chihilgazī (10.7 km) Garmābak (10.7 km) Duzdān (10.8 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (11.7 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (12.2 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah Khizri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Khizri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Khizri, Afghanistan