Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang

Map of Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Girdkholang,Sela-i-Gerd-holang,Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang,Shaylah-ye Gird-Hōlang,Shelah-e Gerd Hulang,Shēlah-e Gerd Hūlang,Šēla-i-Gerd-holang,شیلۀ گرد هولنگ, Shaylah-ye Gird-Hōlang

Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Gird-Hōlang. See Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Gird-Hōlang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:23
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang
Places near Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Gird-Holang, Afghanistan