-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Maghala

Map of Maghala Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Magola,Maghala,Maghālā,مغالا, Maghālā

Maghala

Welcome to the Maghala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghālā. See Maghala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Maghala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03841/64.91324
  • Altitude: 2970 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Maghala
  •  
Places near Maghala
Tīlak (1.5 km) Safēdārak (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (2.9 km) Gharībak (5.5 km) Dahān-e Qal‘ah-ye Āhan (6.3 km) Chihilgazī (6.6 km) Duzdān (7.1 km) Ghārak-e ‘Ulyā (7.1 km) Garmābak (7.6 km) Mutah Dēwāl (7.7 km) Duzdān (7.9 km) Dahān-e Dūzdān (8.4 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (8.5 km) Ghārak-e Suflá (10.2 km) Jowrīān (10.7 km) Sangī (10.9 km) Ḩūtō-Burūt (10.9 km) Dahān-e Chihil Gazī (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Maghala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maghala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghala, Afghanistan