Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kashah Sang

Map of Kashah Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasasang,Kashah Sang,Kashehsang,Kašasang,کشه سنگ, Kashah Sang

Kashah Sang

Welcome to the Kashah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashah Sang. See Kashah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kashah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2952 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:45
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kashah Sang
Places near Kashah Sang

Online Dating

Kashah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashah Sang, Afghanistan