Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kalk

Map of Kalk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kal'k,Gora Kal’k,Kalk,کلک, Kalk


Welcome to the Kalk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalk. See Kalk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kalk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2848 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:42
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kalk
Places near Kalk

Online Dating

Kalk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalk, Afghanistan