Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Garmawak

Map of Garmawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garmabak,Garmavak,Garmawak,Garmābak,Garmāwak,Gaṟmāwak,گرماوک, Garmāwak


Welcome to the Garmawak google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmāwak. See Garmawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Garmawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Garmawak
Places near Garmawak

Online Dating

Garmawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garmawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmawak, Afghanistan