Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khvoshnaw

Map of Khvoshnaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusnaw,Khušnaw,Khvoshnaw,Khvoshnāw, Khvoshnāw


Welcome to the Khvoshnaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khvoshnāw. See Khvoshnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khvoshnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khvoshnaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Khvoshnaw
Places near Khvoshnaw

Online Dating

Khvoshnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khvoshnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khvoshnaw, Afghanistan