-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bayan

Map of Band-e Bayan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bayan,Band-e Bayān,Band-e Bāyan,Khrebet Bayan,بند باین, Band-e Bāyan

Band-e Bayan

Welcome to the Band-e Bayan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāyan. See Band-e Bayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāyan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Bayan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24861/64.60752
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Bayan
  •  
Places near Band-e Bayan
Pāy Kōtal (4.5 km) Talow (5.1 km) Ghowmazār (5.8 km) Fakhrīā (6.8 km) Gardantūb (7 km) Gharghanow (7 km) Barkhūl (7.2 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (7.5 km) Dahān-Manār (8.2 km) Shikhliyak (8.6 km) Barkhūl (9 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (9.6 km) Ghālak (10 km) Barkhōl (10.3 km) Qarwānah (10.8 km) Barkhōl (11.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (11.4 km) Ghāl-Mullā (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Bayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bayan, Afghanistan