-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Khushnow

Map of Shaylah-ye Khushnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khushnau,Sela-i-Khusnaw,Shaylah-ye Khushnow,Shelah-e Khvoshnaw,Shēlah-e Khvoshnāw,Šēla-i-Khušnaw,شیلۀ خشنو, Shaylah-ye Khushnow

Shaylah-ye Khushnow

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Khushnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Khushnow. See Shaylah-ye Khushnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Khushnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Khushnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17705/64.51867
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Khushnow
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Khushnow
Qarghah Nāw (4.6 km) Iskaychak (5.1 km) Gharghanow (5.1 km) Barkhōl (7.3 km) Barkhōl (7.4 km) Barkhūl (7.4 km) Munārah (8.8 km) Munārah (9.2 km) Barkhūl (9.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (9.9 km) Sar Chashmah (10.1 km) Faqīrābād (10.9 km) Kharnak (11.4 km) Masjid-e Nigār (11.5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (11.9 km) Kārēz (12.5 km) ‘Alamchū (13.9 km) Masjid Nigār (14 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Khushnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Khushnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Khushnow, Afghanistan