-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Bawandak

Map of Shaylah-ye Bawandak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bavandak,Sela-i-Bawandak,Shaylah-ye Bawandak,Shaylah-ye Bāwandak,Shelah-e Babandak,Shēlah-e Bābandak,Šēla-i-Bāwandak,شیلۀ باوندک, Shaylah-ye Bāwandak

Shaylah-ye Bawandak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Bawandak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Bāwandak. See Shaylah-ye Bawandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Bāwandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Bawandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1768/64.51821
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:12
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Bawandak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Bawandak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Bawandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Bawandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Bawandak, Afghanistan