Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now

Map of Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garganav,Ghargharnab,Ghaṟghaṟnāb,Sela-i-Gharghanaw,Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now,Shaylah-ye Ghargharn Ab,Shaylah-ye Ghargharn Āb,Shelah-e Gharghehnaw,Shēlah-e Gharghehnāw,Šēla-i-Gharghanaw,شیلۀ غرغرن آب,شیلۀ غرغه نو, Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now

Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now. See Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:50
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now
Places near Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now
Qarghah Nāw (3.1 km) Barkhōl (5.6 km) Barkhōl (5.7 km) Barkhūl (6 km) Gharghanow (6.1 km) Iskaychak (7 km) Munārah (7.9 km) Munārah (7.9 km) Barkhūl (8.5 km) Masjid-e Nigār (9.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (10 km) Faqīrābād (10.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (10.8 km) Sar Chashmah (10.8 km) Kharnak (11 km) Kārēz (12.4 km) Masjid Nigār (12.9 km) Talow (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Gharghah Now, Afghanistan