Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khushnow-e Khushk

Map of Khushnow-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khushnavi-Khushk,Khushnow-e Khushk,Khusnawe Khusk,Khušnawe Khušk,Khvoshnaw-e Khoshk,Khvoshnāw-e Khoshk,خشنو خشک, Khushnow-e Khushk

Khushnow-e Khushk

Welcome to the Khushnow-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushnow-e Khushk. See Khushnow-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushnow-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khushnow-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:24
Wiki articles near Khushnow-e Khushk
Places near Khushnow-e Khushk

Online Dating

Khushnow-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushnow-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushnow-e Khushk, Afghanistan