Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Barkhul

Map of Barkhul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barkhol',Barkhol’,Barkhowl,Barkhul,Barkhūl,Baṟkhūl,برخول, Barkhūl


Welcome to the Barkhul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barkhūl. See Barkhul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barkhūl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barkhul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Barkhul
Places near Barkhul

Online Dating

Barkhul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barkhul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barkhul, Afghanistan