-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Afghan

Map of Jar-e Afghan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afgan,Jar-e Afghan,Jar-e Afghān,جر افغان, Jar-e Afghān

Jar-e Afghan

Welcome to the Jar-e Afghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Afghān. See Jar-e Afghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Afghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Afghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16541/64.69403
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Afghan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Afghan
Chashmah-ye Safēd (2.8 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (4.2 km) Galah Bayd (6 km) Barkhūl (7 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (8.2 km) Dū Laīnah (8.5 km) Barkhūl (8.9 km) Barkhōl (9.3 km) Barkhōl (9.7 km) Gird-Hōlang (9.7 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (10 km) Shahīdān (11.5 km) Shahīdān (12.6 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (12.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (12.6 km) Khushnow (13.1 km) Sar-e Ūshān (13.5 km) Sar-e Ōshān (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Afghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Afghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Afghan, Afghanistan