Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yakshanbah

Map of Yakshanbah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yaksamba,Yakshamba,Yakshanbah,Yakšamba,Yekshanbeh,یکشنبه, Yakshanbah


Welcome to the Yakshanbah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakshanbah. See Yakshanbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakshanbah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Yakshanbah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:22
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Yakshanbah
Places near Yakshanbah

Online Dating

Yakshanbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakshanbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakshanbah, Afghanistan