Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kor Abak

Map of Kor Abak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor Abak,Korabak,Kurabak,Kōr Ābak,Kōṟābak,Kūrābak,کور آبک, Kōr Ābak

Kor Abak

Welcome to the Kor Abak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr Ābak. See Kor Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kor Abak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kor Abak
Places near Kor Abak

Online Dating

Kor Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kor Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor Abak, Afghanistan