-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Khushk,Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jare Khusk,Jare Khušk,جر خشک, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13186/64.71208
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Galah Bayd (1.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (5.8 km) Gird-Hōlang (6.6 km) Dū Laīnah (7.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7.4 km) Shahīdān (7.6 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (7.9 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (8.4 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (8.8 km) Shahīdān (9 km) Barkhūl (10.2 km) Barkhōl (11.2 km) Barkhūl (11.3 km) Barkhōl (11.3 km) Sangī (11.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (12 km) Khushnow (14.2 km) Jōy-e Sabz (15 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan