-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Awbarik

Map of Jar-e Awbarik Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avbarik,Jar-e Ab Barik,Jar-e Awbarik,Jar-e Āb Bārīk,Jar-e Āwbārīk,Jare Awbarik,Jaṟe Awbārīk,جر آوباریک, Jar-e Āwbārīk

Jar-e Awbarik

Welcome to the Jar-e Awbarik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āwbārīk. See Jar-e Awbarik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āwbārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Awbarik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13112/64.69404
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awbarik
  •  
Places near Jar-e Awbarik
Galah Bayd (2.9 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (6.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (7.7 km) Shahīdān (7.8 km) Gird-Hōlang (8.2 km) Shahīdān (8.8 km) Dū Laīnah (8.9 km) Barkhūl (8.9 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (9.6 km) Barkhōl (9.6 km) Barkhōl (9.7 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (9.7 km) Barkhūl (9.8 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (10 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (10.5 km) Sangī (13.2 km) Jōy-e Sabz (14 km) Shāh Jōy (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Awbarik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Awbarik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awbarik, Afghanistan