-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zard

Map of Jar-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Zard,Jar-e Zard,جر زرد, Jar-e Zard

Jar-e Zard

Welcome to the Jar-e Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zard. See Jar-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09169/64.59073
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zard
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zard
Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (0.3 km) Masjid-e Nigār (4.8 km) Barkhōl (6.2 km) Munārah (7.1 km) Barkhōl (7.2 km) Qarghah Nāw (7.5 km) Jōy-e Sabz (7.7 km) Barkhūl (8.5 km) Munārah (8.8 km) Kharah Sang (9.9 km) Masjid Nigār (10 km) Shāh Jōy (10.4 km) Shahīdān (10.7 km) Barkhūl (10.7 km) Faqīrābād (11.5 km) Shahīdān (11.9 km) Kharnak (12.1 km) Galah Bayd (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zard, Afghanistan