Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Barkhol

Map of Barkhol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barkhol,Barkhol',Barkhol’,Barkhowl,Barkhōl,Baṟkhōl,برخول, Barkhōl


Welcome to the Barkhol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barkhōl. See Barkhol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barkhōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barkhol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Barkhol
Places near Barkhol

Online Dating

Barkhol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barkhol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barkhol, Afghanistan