Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi

Map of Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khauzi-Bangi,Nawa-i-Hawdze Bangi,Nawa-i-Howz-e Bangi,Nawah-e Howz-e Bangi,Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi,Nāwa-i-Ḩawḏẕe Bangi,Nāwa-i-Ḩowẕ-e Bangī,Nāwah-e Ḩowẕ-e Bāngī,Nāwah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Bangī,ناوۀ حوض بنگی, Nāwah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Bangī

Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Bangī. See Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Ḩowẕ-e Bangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi
Places near Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi
Qarghah Nāw (3.2 km) Barkhōl (4.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (4.6 km) Munārah (4.7 km) Masjid-e Nigār (4.9 km) Barkhōl (5.5 km) Munārah (5.9 km) Barkhūl (6.8 km) Faqīrābād (8.9 km) Masjid Nigār (9.3 km) Kharnak (9.5 km) Barkhūl (9.6 km) Gharghanow (11.3 km) Jōy-e Sabz (11.6 km) Kārēz (11.8 km) Kharah Sang (12.1 km) Iskaychak (12.4 km) Sar Chashmah (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Howz-e Bangi, Afghanistan