Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jow Payah

Map of Jow Payah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaw Paya,Jaw Payeh,Jaw Pāya,Jaw Pāyeh,Jow Payah,Jow Pāyah,جو پایه, Jow Pāyah

Jow Payah

Welcome to the Jow Payah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Pāyah. See Jow Payah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Pāyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jow Payah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:36
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jow Payah
Places near Jow Payah

Online Dating

Jow Payah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jow Payah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Payah, Afghanistan