Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Yakshawah

Map of Jar-e Yakshawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yakshawah,Jar-e Yakshāwah,Jar-e Yekshabeh,Jare Yaksawa,Jare Yakšāwa,Yakshava,جر یکشاوه, Jar-e Yakshāwah

Jar-e Yakshawah

Welcome to the Jar-e Yakshawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yakshāwah. See Jar-e Yakshawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yakshāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Yakshawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yakshawah
Places near Jar-e Yakshawah

Online Dating

Jar-e Yakshawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Yakshawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yakshawah, Afghanistan