-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Minkharah

Map of Jar-e Minkharah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Menkharah,Jar-e Minkharah,Jare Menkhara,Jaṟe Menkhaṟa,Minkhara,جر منخره, Jar-e Minkharah

Jar-e Minkharah

Welcome to the Jar-e Minkharah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Minkharah. See Jar-e Minkharah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Minkharah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Minkharah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07009/64.6049
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:52
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Minkharah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Minkharah

Online Dating

Jar-e Minkharah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Minkharah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Minkharah, Afghanistan