Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Murghalak

Map of Murghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghalak,Morghālak,Murgalak,Murghalak,Murghālak,مرغالک, Murghālak


Welcome to the Murghalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghālak. See Murghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Murghalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Murghalak
Places near Murghalak
Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (1.8 km) Masjid-e Nigār (4.9 km) Jōy-e Sabz (5.5 km) Munārah (7.9 km) Kharah Sang (8.2 km) Shāh Jōy (8.3 km) Barkhōl (8.3 km) Barkhōl (9.3 km) Qarghah Nāw (9.4 km) Shahīdān (9.6 km) Munārah (9.7 km) Masjid Nigār (9.8 km) Barkhūl (10.6 km) Shahīdān (11.1 km) Faqīrābād (12.2 km) Galah Bayd (12.4 km) Kharnak (12.6 km) Barkhūl (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Murghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghalak, Afghanistan