-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zarnow

Map of Jar-e Zarnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zarnaw,Jar-e Zarnow,Jar-e Zarnāw,Jare Zarnaw,Jaṟe Zaṟnaw,Zarnai,جر زرنو, Jar-e Zarnow

Jar-e Zarnow

Welcome to the Jar-e Zarnow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zarnow. See Jar-e Zarnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zarnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Zarnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0044/64.64105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zarnow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zarnow
Shāh Jōy (0.5 km) Jōy-e Sabz (3.5 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (5.7 km) Shahīdān (7.3 km) Kharah Sang (8.4 km) Ghūjūrak (8.5 km) Shahīdān (9.5 km) Surkhak (9.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (10.4 km) Jar Ghalak (10.5 km) Masjid-e Nigār (12 km) Sartaylah (12.1 km) Dahān-e Zānū (12.6 km) Khamsa‘īd (14.3 km) Galah Bayd (14.4 km) Masjid Nigār (14.8 km) Gardanak (14.8 km) Jowrīān (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zarnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zarnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zarnow, Afghanistan