-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Shah Joy

Map of Nawah-ye Shah Joy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Sahjoy,Nawah-e Shahjuy,Nawah-ye Shah Joy,Nāwa-i-Šāhjoy,Nāwah-e Shāhjūy,Nāwah-ye Shāh Jōy,ناوۀ شاه جوی, Nāwah-ye Shāh Jōy

Nawah-ye Shah Joy

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Shah Joy google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Shāh Jōy. See Nawah-ye Shah Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Shāh Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nawah-ye Shah Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01029/64.64508
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Shah Joy
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Shah Joy
Shāh Jōy (0.4 km) Jōy-e Sabz (3.4 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (6 km) Shahīdān (6.6 km) Ghūjūrak (8.5 km) Shahīdān (8.8 km) Kharah Sang (8.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (10 km) Surkhak (10.5 km) Jar Ghalak (11.3 km) Masjid-e Nigār (11.9 km) Sartaylah (12.9 km) Dahān-e Zānū (13.1 km) Galah Bayd (13.6 km) Jowrīān (14.5 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (14.7 km) Masjid Nigār (14.9 km) Khamsa‘īd (15 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Shah Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Shah Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Shah Joy, Afghanistan