-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Malkhar

Map of Jar-e Malkhar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Malkhar,Jar-e Malkhār,Mal'khar,Mal’khar,جر ملخار, Jar-e Malkhār

Jar-e Malkhar

Welcome to the Jar-e Malkhar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Malkhār. See Jar-e Malkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Malkhār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Malkhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06628/64.72139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Malkhar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Malkhar
Shahīdān (0.7 km) Shahīdān (2.8 km) Galah Bayd (5.5 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (5.7 km) Gird-Hōlang (7.8 km) Jowrīān (9.6 km) Shāh Jōy (9.7 km) Ghūjūrak (10.7 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (10.7 km) Jōy-e Sabz (11 km) Dū Laīnah (11.6 km) Sangī (11.6 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (11.8 km) Garmābak (11.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (12.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (13.1 km) Gharībak (13.5 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Malkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Malkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Malkhar, Afghanistan