-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chashmah

Map of Jar-e Chashmah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma,Jar-e Chashmah,Jar-e Cheshmeh,Jare Casma,Jare Čašma,جر چشمه, Jar-e Chashmah

Jar-e Chashmah

Welcome to the Jar-e Chashmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chashmah. See Jar-e Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Chashmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06362/64.71994
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chashmah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chashmah
Shahīdān (0.4 km) Shahīdān (2.5 km) Galah Bayd (5.8 km) Shēlah-ye Gulistān (5.9 km) Gird-Hōlang (8.1 km) Shāh Jōy (9.5 km) Jowrīān (9.5 km) Ghūjūrak (10.4 km) Jōy-e Sabz (10.8 km) Jar-e Ramaẕān (11 km) Nāw-e Galah Alif (11.4 km) Sangī (11.9 km) Garmābak (11.9 km) Dū Laīnah (11.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Bangī (12.1 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (13.4 km) Gharībak (13.5 km) Chihilgazī (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chashmah, Afghanistan