Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Rami

Map of Jar-e Rami Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Rami,Jar-e Ramī,Jar-e Rāmī,Rali,جر رمی, Jar-e Ramī

Jar-e Rami

Welcome to the Jar-e Rami google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ramī. See Jar-e Rami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ramī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Rami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rami
Places near Jar-e Rami

Online Dating

Jar-e Rami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Rami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rami, Afghanistan