Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khuk Kushtah

Map of Khuk Kushtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khukkushta,Khuk Kushtah,Khukkoshteh,Khukkusta,Khūk Kushtah,Khūkkoshteh,Khūkkušta,خوک کشته, Khūk Kushtah

Khuk Kushtah

Welcome to the Khuk Kushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūk Kushtah. See Khuk Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūk Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khuk Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2658 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Khuk Kushtah
Places near Khuk Kushtah

Online Dating

Khuk Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khuk Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuk Kushtah, Afghanistan