-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pay Mazar

Map of Pay Mazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kladbishche Paymazar,Pay Mazar,Pāy Mazār,پای مزار, Pāy Mazār

Pay Mazar

Welcome to the Pay Mazar google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Mazār. See Pay Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pay Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39861/64.50376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:12
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Pay Mazar
  •  
Places near Pay Mazar
Jām (3.5 km) Shamōrghak (4.7 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (5 km) Siyāh Sang (5.9 km) Usṯūwah (5.9 km) Ghow (6.4 km) Usṯūwah (7.6 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (7.7 km) Baydān (8.1 km) Monār-e Jām (8.1 km) Sīrzār (9.9 km) Jangalak (10.4 km) Sīrzār (10.6 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (11.6 km) Tangī Kowdak (11.9 km) Ghālak (12.1 km) Garmāb (12.5 km) Kaminj (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Pay Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pay Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Mazar, Afghanistan