Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pay Monar

Map of Pay Monar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashnya Paymunar,Monar-e Jam,Monār-e Jām,Pay Monar,Pay Monar Tawir,Paymenar Tower,Paymonar Tower,Pāy Monār,Pāy Monār Tāwir,Pāymenār Tower,Pāymonāṟ Tower,منار جام,پای منار,پای منار تاور, Pāy Monār

Pay Monar

Welcome to the Pay Monar google satellite map! This tower is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Monār. See Pay Monar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Monār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pay Monar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: tower
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Pay Monar
Places near Pay Monar

Online Dating

Pay Monar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pay Monar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Monar, Afghanistan